Member Nomination Form

Print and complete the following PDF form to nominate an individual to the Walk of Fame: Walk-of-Fame nomination form link

Induction Ceremony Video

A YouTube link to the 2016 John R. Rogers Walk of Fame induction ceremony, produced by John R. Rogers students

Member Roll

Locator

Rows are in ascending order by induction year. A row has a link to a Walk of Fame document for the induction year:

Graduated Name Honored
1938 DR. RALPH BERG, MD 1993
1938 U. SHERMAN BLAKE 1993
1941 BOB BRILEY 1993
1942 WARREN DURHAM 1993
1942 DR. THOMAS GLOVER, DDS 1993
1942 HOBART JENKINS 1993
1946 ROBERT HOWARD 1993
1953 VERN ZIEGLER 1993
1954 LINDA CLOTHIER SHARMAN 1993
1955 JOHN DIXON 1993
1955 DR. DONALD ELLINGEN, MD 1993
1955 JACK FANNING 1993
1955 PATRICIA MUMMEY 1993
1955 DOUG SUTHERLAND 1993
1956 WARREN H. COOK 1993
1957 LARRY ERICKSON 1993
1958 DR. RICHARD MATHENY, PHD 1993
1958 JOHN NUGENT 1993
1961 RICH NACCARATO 1993
1964 JANICE FOLAND 1993
1966 TERRIE BEAUDREAU 1993
1968 LEILANI WICKLINE ELLINGSEN 1993
1968 MICHAEL KONDO 1993
1978 PATRICIA CLEMM McRAE 1993
1936 BESS (BROWN) CARLSON 1994
1936 ALBERT POFFENROTH 1994
1937 FRED “BUD” ADAMS 1994
1937 KEITH H. CAMPBELL 1994
1939 CHARLES GUMM 1994
1944 EVELYN (HAWKE) CONANT 1994
1944 DONALD G. COBB 1994
1950 DON MINER 1994
1960 KELEN (WEBER) ARMSTRONG 1994
1966 STEVEN L. JONES 1994
1980 GARY GARBERG 1994
1994 WARREN D. HELMER 1994
1934 LUELLA E. “ETTA” FERGUSON 1995
1935 BERTHA M. (BUNNELL) SLAGG 1995
1944 VIRGINIA L. (KELLEY) HAVELICK 1995
1952 JIM C. FRYE 1995
1952 VERN R. HOGBERG 1995
1956 HARLAN D. DOUGLASS 1995
1962 LARRY F. BELL 1995
1963 J. ARVID ANDERSON 1995
1972 JULIE A. SELBO 1995
1979 RANDAL D. CLOKE 1995
1983 JAMIE L. DUPREE 1995
1936 WILLIAM (BILL) M. DIEDRICK 1996
1938 RICHARD (DICK) R. JOHNSON 1996
1939 ALBERT G. AKINS 1996
1942 FRED A. SHIOSAKI 1996
1949 LeROY W. JOHNSON 1996
1953 DONNA C. (NEWCOMB) ABERASTURI 1996
1954 RODNEY (ROD) D. PETERSON 1996
1957 EDWIN (ED) E. SHAW 1996
1973 STEPHEN (STEVE) J. DRURY 1996
1945 BETTY JEAN (SIMPSON) HAMMOND 1997
1946 LAWRENCE (LARRY) STANLEY 1997
1949 DAVID DOWNEY 1997
1953 GLENN JACOBSON 1997
1958 FAYE O. (LORENSON) RICHARDSON 1997
1972 DEANNA OLIVER 1997
1930 KENNETH STUART HENDERSON 1998
1938 HARRIETTE CASSIDY 1998
1944 LAUREL BLAND-SCHRICKER 1998
1945 ROSEMARY (HOREY) PROCUMIER 1998
1951 WALDO (SKIP) MAGNUSON Jr. 1998
1956 ORPHA JEAN COTES 1998
1962 SUSAN (HAGEN) NIPP 1998
1971 DAVID STENERSEN 1998
1929 GEORGE I. WERNER 1999
1936 EARL L. GOBLE 1999
1938 ALMA JOHNSON 1999
1939 ANA MAE ERICKSEN 1999
1954 GARY E. KENWORTHY 1999
1959 J. ROBERT ELSENSOHN 1999
1970 RAWLEY L. HARRISON 1999
1936 RALPH BROWN 2000
1939 DONALD M. HUGHES 2000
1950 JERRELENE (HILL) WILLIAMSON 2000
1963 KEN LITTLE 2000
1964 GERRY LINDGREN 2000
1972 HEATHER ANDERSEN 2000
1943 ALFONSE (AL) HILL 2001
1943 RICH SHULKIN 2001
1948 JAMES (JIM) FULLER 2001
1966 SANDRA (SANDI) BENTZ 2001
1989 PAUL CLEMENTS 2001
1937 EUGENE (GENE) SHAUVIN 2002
1940 JAMES (JIM) FORSYTH 2002
1948 LOWELL L. ANDERSON 2002
1950 LYLE OLMSTEAD 2002
1959 G. RONALD (RON) DASHIELL 2002
1950 CHARLES (CHUCK) E. HAFNER 2003
1951 ARTHUR JOHN SCHOENING 2003
1975 PAUL S. HAMILTON 2003
1977 PATRICIA J. (PATTY) SHEA 2003
1982 PERCY HAPPY WATKINS III 2003
1940 RAY E. ROESTEL 2004
1945 ROBERT (BOB) POFFENROTH 2004
1949 JUNE (GAGLIARDI) WITTER 2004
1968 MARK M. KONDO, JR. 2004
1990 KARRIE DOCTERMAN-KING 2004
1937 ARTHUR MILTON HUGES 2005
1956 ROBERT PAYNE 2005
1968 DENNIS E. HARDY, MAJOR GENERAL 2005
1971 CHRISTINE (FLAA) LYNCH 2005
1975 BARBARA (AUDI) FARNSWORTH 2005
1944 DONALD SIMONSON 2006
1945 HENRY COPLEN 2006
1955 RICHARD (DICK) ATWOOD 2006
1963 RICHARD TUCKER 2006
1938 CARL H. DRY 2007
1951 LESLIE HILBY 2007
1953 TED ROBERT GURR, PHD 2007
1958 BRUCE ELLINGSON, M.D. 2007
1987 TIMOTHY R. TYVAN 2007
1944 ANDREW BERG, SR. 2008
1957 NED WOGMAN 2008
1959 ROBERT D. WALKER 2008
1960 RICHARD SCHUERMAN 2008
1966 LYNDA HAYASKI 2008
1975 LEN RENNER 2008
1949 WAYNE D. ANDERSON 2009
1955 LARRY F. NIELSEN 2009
1956 WAYNE G. FLEMING 2009
1955 DENNIS B. HAGEN 2010
1955 FRANK W. RIDER 2010
1974 WILLIAM SIMER 2010
1950 MELODIE ANN (WALCH) MINER 2010
1938 JOHN BROWNELL 2011
1947 WAYNE WRIGHT 2011
1955 DWIGHT (CROW) WILSON 2011
1958 RICHARD (DICK) ANDERSON 2011
1993 ASHLEY L. ULMER, DDS 2011
1938 ROBERT CARLSON 2012
1960 D. MICHAEL JONES 2012
1964 NANCY (MARSH) BELL 2012
1965 STEVEN JUREY 2012
1968 CHRISTOPHER JUREY 2012
1974 MYRON BURSEL 2012
1944 RICHARD MacCAMY 2013
1947 ROBERT ANDERSON 2013
1947 JACK ARMITAGE 2013
1956 RICHARD WALSH 2013
1965 MICHAEL CAHILL 2013
1974 MICHAEL SCHMELTZER 2013
1947 RONALD BURBANK 2014
1960 DUANE ELDON HERMAN 2014
1960 JAMES D. WHITE 2014
1963 JOHN J. THALER 2014
1997 LATISHA HILL 2014
1950 TERRY CAMPBELL 2015
1952 GARY BROWN 2015
1974 BRUCE JOHNSON 2015
1976 CHARLES SWARTZ 2015
1979 MICHAEL PARKER 2015
Honorary SHARON TRAVIS 2015
1951 ROBERT (BOB) MARKS 2016
1960 LOUIS (ED) MAUGET 2016
1960 DR. RAYMOND MILLER, M.D. 2016
1975 JULIE (MAXWELL) CARPENTER 2016
1977 WILLIAM (BILL) DRURY 2016
Years

Each item is a link to a PDF document describing the honorees inducted in a given year: